shaping the future
... in Networking

TMC Tactical Media Converter

Overview
Specifications
Gallery & Downloads

Standard Units      
TMC     Single mode optical interfaces
TMC-M     Multi mode optical interfaces
       
General      
Power Supply     19 to 33 VDC (MIL-STD-1275B)
Ethernet     Ethernet 10/100Base-TX
Optical Specification      
  Ethernet (singlemode)     Ethernet 100Base-LX10
  Ethernet (multimode)     Ethernet 100Base-FX
       
Environmental     MIL-STD-810F
Operation temp. range     -25ºC to +55ºC
Storage temp. range     -40ºC to +85ºC
Vibration     method 514.5
Shock     method 516.5
Leakage     EN 60529 IPX5
Humidity     95% @ 40ºC
       
Mechanical      
Dimensions (W x D x H)     213 x 182 x 48 mm
Weight     1.1 kg


Back to Networking

Related products

arrowUP